2019 Partners & Charities

UK Participant Organisations   UK Participant Organisations   UK Participant Organisations
         
13th Altrincham Brownies   JVN   The Liberal Synagogue, Elstree
17th Bushey Brownies   JW3   The Liberal Synagogue, Elstree Cheder
20th Finchley Scout Troop   Kennedy Leigh Family Centre Norwood   The Lighthouse London Church
20th Finchley Beavers   Kenton Synagogue   The Village Shul Hampstead
20th Finchley Cubs   Kerem School   The Village Shul Hampstead Cheder
2nd Belmont Brownie Pack   Kerem School Early Years Unit   The Warriors Trefoil Guild
3rd Edgware Cubs   Kikar Kids   The West London Synagogue Cheder
3rd Edgware Scouts   King Alfred School   The West London Synagogue of British Jews
3rd Stanmore Brownies   King David JPS Manchester’s Nursery   UJIA
4th Borehamwood Guides   King David Primary School Liverpool   United Synagogue Head Office
5th Gatley Brownies   King David Primary School Manchester   University College London Jewish Society
5th North Finchley Brownies   King Solomon High School   University of East Anglia JSoc
6th Edgware Brownies   King’s College Junior School, Wimbledon   University of Exeter Jewish Society
AAk Ltd   Kingston Liberal Synagogue   University of Leicester JSoc
Aberdeen Jewish Society   Kingston Liberal Synagogue Cheder   Village of Hawkshead
ABG- Arram Berlyn Gardner   Kisharon   Walney School
Adat Yeshua Messianic Synagogue   Kisharon Primary School    Watford & District Synagogue
Ahavas Yisrael   Kisharon Secondary School    WCarver Active Group
Aish Birmingham   Kol Chai Hatch End Jewish Community   Welwyn Garden City Synagogue
Aish Leeds   Kol Nefesh Masorti Synagogue   Wembley Spanish & Portuguese Synagogue
Akiva Primary School   Lakle& Youth Council   Wembley United Synagogue
Allerdale & Copel Youth Council   Lambeth Emmaus & Friends    Western Marble Arch Cheder
Alma Primary   Langdon Trust   Western Marble Arch Synagogue
Alonim Kindergarten    League of Jewish Women Leicester   Westminster Synagogue
Alyth Cheder    League of Jewish Women. Northwest Region   Westminster Synagogue Cheder
Alyth JOY Joining Old & Young   Leeds Faiths Forum   Whitefield Hebrew Congregation
Alyth NWRS   Leeds Israeli Dance Organisation   WIZO UK
Apples & Honey Nightingale Nursery   Leeds Jewish Community   Wohl Ilford Jewish Primary School
Apples & Honey Nursery   Leeds Jewish Representative Council   Wohl Ilford JPS Nursery
AWAZ Cumbria   Leeds Jewish Welfare Board   Wolfson Hillel JPS Nursery
Barnet Band JLGB   Leeds Jsoc   Wolfson Hillel Primary School (WHPS)
Barnet Labour Group   Leicester Hebrew Congregation   Woodside Park Synagogue
Barnet Synagogue   Leicester Progressive Jewish Congregation   Woodside Park Synagogue Cheder
BBYO (Kehilah Chapter)   Leket UK (Office)   Worcestershire Interfaith Forum
BBYO (Mercaz chapter)   Leyton Orient Football Club   Writtle Infant School
BBYO Deganya chapter   Liberal Jewish Synagogue Nursery   Yavneh College
Bedfordshire Synagogue (Rodef Shalom)   Limespring School   Yavneh Nursery (Woodside Park)
Beit Shvidler Primary School   Lincolnshire Jewish Community   Yavneh Primary School
Belmont United Synagogue   Liverpool Jewish Community Playgroup   Yeshurun Federation Synagogue
Belsize Square Adult Discussion Group   LJY-Netzer Head Office   Yeshurun Hebrew Congregation Gatley
Belsize Square Cheder   LJY-Netzer Youth Movement   York Jsoc
Belsize Square Synagogue   Lyndhurst House Preparatory School   York Liberal Jewish Community
Belsize Square Synagogue  Choir   M.I.K.E. Leadership Course   York Liberal Jewish Community Cheder
Belsize Square Synagogue Youth   Maccabi GB   York St.Johns Jewish society
Beth Shalom   Maidenhead Cheder   Young Norwood
Beth Shalom Reform Cheder   Maidenhead Synagogue    
Bevis Marks   Manchester Jewish Community Care    
Birmingham Central Synagogue   Manchester Liberal Jewish Community   International Satellite Offices
Birmingham Hebrew Congregation    Manchester Reform Synagogue    
Birmingham Hebrew Congregation Cheder   Mathilda Marks-Kennedy Primary School   LAZOS Mitzvah Day Latin America
Birmingham Progressive Synagogue   Menorah Synagogue   Mitzvah Day Australia
Birmingham Progressive Synagogue Cheder   Mill Hill Cheder   Mitzvah Day Brazil
Bnei Akiva   Mill Hill East Jewish Community   Mitzvah Day Deutschl&
Bnei Akiva (Northern Office)   Mill Hill Synagogue   Mensch Mitzvah Day South Africa
Board of Deputies of British Jews   Moishe House Kilburn    
BODSA   Moriah Jewish Day School    
Borehamwood & Elstree Synagogue   Mosaic Jewish Primary School   International Participant Organisations
Borehamwood & Elstree Synagogue Youth    Mosaic Liberal Synangogue    
Bournemouth Hebrew Congregation   Mosaic Reform   Adat Ari El Day School
Bournemouth Reform Cheder   Muslims Against Antisemitism   Adat Ari El Early Childhood Center
Bournemouth Reform Synagogue   Nagila Nursery- EHRS   Adat Ari El Synagogue
Bright Horizons Active Learning JW3   Nancy Reuben Primary School   Adat Ari El the Jewish Learning Community (Hebrew School)
Brighton & Hove Progressive Cheder   New Essex Masorti Synagogue   Agahozo-Shalom Youth Village
Brighton & Hove Progressive Synagogue   New London Cheder   Athens community
Brighton & Hove Reform cheder   New London Synagogue   Atid Barcelona
Brighton & Hove Reform Synagogue   New North London Synagogue Cheder   BBYO Hungary
Bristol JSoc   New North London Synagogue NNLS   Bet Shalom Barcelona
Bromley Reform Synagogue   New North London Synagogue Playgroup   Brest Jewish Community
Bromley Reform Synagogue Cheder   New West End Synagogue   Cib Communidad Barcelona
Brondesbury Park Cheder   Newcastle Reform Baby & Toddler Group   Comunidad Israelita de Barcelona
Brondesbury Park Synagogue   Newcastle Reform Synagogue (Ner Tamid)   Comunidad Masorti Bet-El
Bury & Whitefield League of Jewish Women   Newcastle United Hebrew Congregation   Congregation B’nai Israel (Florida)
Bury & Whitefield Jewish Primary School   Nightingale Hammerson   Ec Chaim Synagogue
Bury & Whitefield JPS Nursery   Nisa Nashim – Birmingham   Frankel Leo Street Synagogue
Bushey Gan   Nisa Nashim – Southgate   Galicia Jewish Museum
Bushey United Synagogue   Nisa Nashim Finchley   Hillel Gimel
Calderwood Lodge Nursery   Nisa Nashim Leeds   Jewish Community Centre of Krakow (JCC)
Calderwood Lodge Primary School   Nisa Nashim South-West London   Jewish Community of Bermuda
Cardiff Reform Cheder   Nisa-Nashim Marylebone   Jewish Community of Helsinki 
Cardiff Reform Synagogue   Nisa-Nashim Wessex   Jewish Council of North Central Florida
Cardiff United Cheder   Noam Jewish Primary School   Jewish Reform Congregation Shirat ha-yam
Cardiff United Synagogue   North Cheshire Jewish Primary School   Jugendbund Hagoschrim ICZ
Central Synagogue London   North London Collegiate School JSoc   Keren Or Synagogue libérale de Lyon
Chabad Elstree & Borehamwood   North Walney Primary   La Journée de la Mitzvah à Aix- Or Chalom
Chigwell & Hainault Synagogue   North West London Jewish Day School   Lauder Athens Jewish Community School
Claire R&all Consulting Ltd   North West Surrey Cheder   Lauder Morasha Jewish School
Clore Tikva School   North West Surrey Synagogue   Leket Israel
Club Balagan   Northwood & Pinner Liberal Cheder   Lev Chadash
Club Kef   Northwood & Pinner Liberal Synagogue   Lubavitch Communidad Barcelona
Council of Christians & Jews   Northwood United Synagogue   Macabi Bs As
Cranbrook United Synagogue   Norwood Employees   MAZSIHISZ
Crouch End Chavurah   Nottingham Liberal Synagogue    Minsk Daumana Street Synagogue
CST   Or Torah Chadash Cheder   Minsk Jewish Community
Dept for Digital, Culture, Media & Sport   ORT UK   MJLF (Mouvement Juif Liberal de France)
Dublin  Progressive Congregation   Oxford Jewish Community Cheder   Mogilev Jewish Community
Dublin  Progressive  Cheder   Oxford Jewish Congregation   National Council of Jewish Women of Winnipeg
Durham University Jewish Society   Oxford Jsoc   Neder
Ealing Synagogue   Peace Matters   North Shore Teen Initiative
East London & Essex Liberal Synagogue   Peterborough Liberal Jewish Community   Novogroduk Jewish Community
East London & Essex Liberal Syn Cheder   Pinner United Synagogue   Peace Kawomera
Eccles Mosque   Pippa Popins  Head Office   PJ Library North Central Florida
Eden Primary School   Pippa Popins Fulham Road   Polotsk Jewish Community
Edgware & Hendon Reform Synagogue   Pippa Popins Kensington Place   Princeton University Centre for Jewish Life
Edgware Masorti Synagogue   Pippa Pop-ins New King’s Road   Resonate
Edgware United Cheder   PJ Library   Slonim Jewish Community
Edgware United Synagogue   Pope Paul’s Catholic Primary School   Slutsk Jewish Community
Edinburgh University Jewish Society   Project ImpACT   Talmud Tora France
Elstree & Borehamwood Masorti Community   PWC   Talmud Torah Cheder
Embassy of Israel in London   Radlett Reform Cheder   Temple Beth Tikvah
Etz Chaim Jewish Primary School   Radlett Reform Synagogue   Temple Shir Shalom (Florida)
Faiths4Change   Radlett United Cheder   The Gainesville Chapter of the Interfaith Encounter Association
Finchley Federation   Radlett United Synagogue   The Jewish Youth of Athens
Finchley Progressive Cheder   Radlett Youth   The Lubavitch-Chabad Jewish Student & Community Center (Florida)
Finchley Progressive Synagogue   Ravenswood Norwood   Union of Jewish Women Durban
Finchley Reform Synagogue   Redbridge Jewish Community Centre   Union of Jewish Women, Johannesburg
Finchley United Synagogue- Kinloss   Redbridge Norwood   University of Florida Hillel
FMCB Chartered Accountants   Resource   Volunteer Point & Compassion Organization
Friendship Circle   Richmond United Cheder   Western Hillel
FRS Kindergarten   Rimon Jewish Primary School    
FZY   Rosh Pinah Primary School    
Gan Alon Preschool   Rosh Pinah Primary School Nursery   Key Partner Beneficary Charities
Garnethill Hebrew Congregation   Royal Bank of Scotl& – Islington    
Geiger BTC   RSY Netzer Leaders   Action for Children
Gesher School   RSY Netzer Summer   Aleh
Gilah Nursery   RSY Netzer Winter   All Aboard
Golders Green Synagogue   RSY-Netzer   Ashford Place
Golders Green Synagogue Youth   Sacks Morasha Jewish Primary School   Barnabus Manchester
Goldsmiths Jewish Community   Sadeh Farm   Bloody Good Period
Haberdashers’ Aske’s Boys’ School   Salaam Shalom Kitchen – Nottingham   Camp Simcha
Habonim Dror Leeds   SAMS Ladies   Chai Cancer Care
Habonim Dror Manchester   S&y’s Row Synagogue   Chalk Farm Food Bank
Habonim Dror Youth Movement   Scenesmith   CleanUpUK
Hakorot Book Club   Sha’areiTsedek Religion School   Dashwood House (Chapter 1)
HaMakom   Sha’arei Tsedek, North london Reform Synagogue   DKMS
Hampstead Garden Suburb Cheder   Shalom Surrey   Euston Food Bank
Hampstead Garden Suburb Synagogue    Shir Hayim Hampstead Reform Jewish Community   Fans Supporting Foodbanks
Hampstead Garden Suburb Syn Youth   Shofar Daycare Nursery   FareShare
Hampstead Quaker Meeting   Sidney Corob House   Feast!
Hampstead Synagogue   Simon Marks Jewish Primary School   GIFT
Harlow Jewish community   Six Sundays – Otto Schiff   Goods for Good Global
Harlow Jewish Community Cheder   Six Sundays – Rubens House   Gratitude
Hasmonean High School for Boys   Six Sundays – WOHL Court   Haven House Children’s Hospice
Heathside Preparatory School   Sobell Rhodes   Jami
Heathside School   Solihull & District Synagogue   Jewish Care
Heaton Park Hebrew Congregation   Solihull Synagogue Cheder   Jewish Vegetarian Society
Hendon United Synagogue   Somali Bravanese Welfare Association   Jewish Women’s Aid
Henrietta Barnett School   South Hampstead Cheder   JLiving
Hertsmere Jewish Primary School   South Hampstead High School   Jnetics
HHOpCo   South Hampstead Social Action Group   Keats Community Library
Holidaycottages.co.uk   South Hampstead Synagogue   Leket – Table to Table
Holocaust Education Trust   South Hampstead Youth   Light Up a Life
Holocaust Memorial Day Trust   South London United Synagogue   Little Village
Holy Trinity & St Silas Primary School   South Manchester Syn Youth   LJS Drop-in for Asylum Seeker Families
Hyman Fine House   South Manchester Synagogue    Lord’s Taverners
Ilford Federation Synagogue   South Manchester Synagogue Knitters   LOVEmyBEACH
Indian Jewish Association   South West Essex & Settlement Reform Syngaogue   Making Herstory
JCoSS   Southampton University Jewish Society   Manna House Kendal
Jersey Jewish Congregation   Southend & Westcliff Hebrew Cheder   Marie Curie Hampstead
JBD Milne Court   Southend & Westcliff Hebrew Congregation   Marys Meals
JBD Aztec House   Spanish & Portuguese Synagogue Holl& Park   Noah’s Ark Children’s Hospice
JBD Cecil Rosen Court   Spanish & Portuguese Syn Lauderdale Road   North Enfield Food Bank
JBD Cherry Tree Court   St Albans Mums & Tots   North London Hospice
JBD Fairacres   St Albert the Great Catholic Primary School   North Paddington Food Bank
JBD FDJ Court   St Philip’s Centre   Norwood Head Office
JBD Hilary Dennis Court   St. Albans Masorti Cheder   Purple Community Fund
Jewish Care – Betty & Asher Loftus Campus   St. Albans Masorti Synagogue   René Cassin
Jewish Chaplaincy Uni of Surrey   St. Albans United Synagogue   Royal Free Charity
Jewish Renaissance   St. Anthony’s Catholic School for Girls   Save a Child’s Heart
Jewish Society of Bath (JSoc)   St. Bernard’s Catholic High School   Separated Child Foundation
Jewish West Midlands   St. John’s Wood Synagogue   Shaare Zedek  UK
JFS School   St. John’s Wood Kindergarten in the Wood   Smalls for All
JHub   St. John’s Wood Synagogue Cheder   Spitalfields City Farm
JLGB   St. Joseph’s Primary School   St John’s Hospice
JLGB (Junior Summer Camp)   St. Monica’s Catholic Primary School   Sufra NW London
JLGB Birmingham   Stanmore & Canons Park Synagogue   The Bike Project
JLGB Borehamwood   Stanmore & Canons Park Syn Mitzvah Mummies   The Joely Bear Appeal
JLGB Bushey   Stevenage Liberal Synagogue    The Nicky Alliance Centre
JLGB Edgware & Radlett   Surrey University J-Soc   The Together Plan
JLGB Mill Hill B&   Sydmar Lodge   West London Mission
JLGB Mill Hill Juniors   Talmud Torah Tiferes Shlomo   White Rose
JLGB Mill Hill Seniors   Telereal Trillium   World Jewish Relief
JLGB Nottingham   The Friends of Harrow Weald    
JLGB Redbridge B&   The Jewish Museum    
JLGB Senior Summer Camp   The Liberal Jewish Cheder    
JLGB Whitefield   The Liberal Jewish Synagogue