2020 Partners & Charities

  UK Participating Organisations  
     
20th Finchley (Woodside Park) Scout Troop Hampstead Garden Suburb Synagogue and Cheder Oxford Jewish Congregation
3rd Edgware Scouts Hampstead Synagogue Oxford University Jewish Society
7 Hills Sheffield & District Reform Jewish Congregation Harlow Jewish Community Peterborough Liberal Jewish Community
AAK Ltd Heathlands Village Pinner United Synagogue
Adat Yeshua Messianic Synagogue Heaton Park Hebrew Congregation PJ Library
Ahavas Yisrael Hendon United Synagogue Project ImpACT
Akiva Primary School Hertsmere Jewish Primary School PWC
Allerton Synagogue (Liverpool Jewish Community) Holocaust Education Trust Radlett Reform Synagogue and Cheder
Alma Primary Holocaust Memorial Day Trust Redbridge Jewish Community Centre
Alonim Kindergarten  Holy Trinity & St Silas Primary School Resuscitation Council UK
Alyth Synagogue, Cheder and Nursery Ilford Federation Synagogue Richmond United Synagogue and Cheder
Apples And Honey Nightingale Nursery Jersey Jewish Congregation Rimon Jewish Primary School
Apples and Honey Wimbledon Jewish Care  Rosh Pinah Primary School and Nursery
Barnet Multi Faith Forum Jewish Chaplaincy Uni of Surrey Royal Bank of Scotland – Islington
Barnet Synagogue Jewish Labour Movement RSY-Netzer
BBYO Jewish Volunteering Network Sacks Morasha Jewish Primary School
Bedfordshire Progressive Synagogue (Rodef Shalom) Jewish West Midlands Saint Martin’s Catholic Academy
Belmont United Synagogue JFS School Salaam Shalom Kitchen – Nottingham
Belsize Square Synagogue and Cheder JLGB Mill Hill Juniors Scottish Council of Jewish Communities 
Beth Shalom Reform Synagogue and Cheder JW3 Trust Ltd Sha’arei Tsedek, North london Reform Synagogue and Cheder
Bevis Marks Kantor King Solomon High School Shofar Daycare Nursery
Birmingham Central Synagogue Kenton Synagogue Sidney Corob House
Birmingham Hebrew Congregation and Cheder (Singers Hill) Kerem School Simon Marks Jewish Primary School
Birmingham Jewish Society Keren’s Nursery Kingsley Way Solihull and District Synagogue and Cheder
Birmingham Progressive Synagogue and Cheder Kikar Kids South Bucks Jewish Community
Bnei Akiva King David Primary School Liverpool South Hampstead High School
Board of Deputies of British Jews King’s College Junior School, Wimbledon South Hampstead Synagogue and Cheder
Bournemouth Hebrew Congregation Kingston Liberal Synagogue and Cheder South London United Synagogue
Bournemouth Reform Synagogue Kipling Way Collectors! South Manchester Synagogue (Bowden)
Brighton and Hove Progressive Synagogue and Cheder Kol Chai Hatch End Jewish Community South West Essex & Settlement Reform Syngaogue
Bromley Reform Synagogue and Cheder Kol Nefesh Masorti Synagogue Southend and Westcliff Hebrew Congregation
Brondesbury Park Synagogue, Cheder and Nursery Labour Friends of Israel Spanish & Portuguese Synagogue Holland Park
BT Lady Nafisa Secondary school for Girls Spanish and Portuguese Sephardi Community
Bury & Whitefield League of Jewish Women Lajna Imaillah North London Spanish and Portuguese Synagogue Lauderdale Road
Bury and Whitefield Jewish Primary School Lake View Neighbours St Margaret’s School 
Bushey Gan Lambeth Emmaus and friends including Jewish Labour Movement St Mary’s and Christ Church Hendon
Bushey United Synagogue Langdon Brady St. Albans Masorti Synagogue and Cheder
Calderwood Lodge Primary School League of Jewish Women Northwest Region St. Albans United Synagogue
Cardiff Reform Synagogue and Cheder Leeds Jewish Society St. Wilfrid’s RC Primary School
Cardiff United Synagogue Little Goldies Nursery Stanmore and Canons Park Synagogue
Central Synagogue London Liverpool Jewish Community Playgroup Stevenage Liberal Synagogue 
Chabad Liverpool  LJY-Netzer Youth Movement Surrey University Jewish Society
Chai Cancer Care LSJS Telereal Trillium
Childwall Hebrew Congregation  Lyndhurst House Preparatory School The Becket School
Claire Randall Consulting Ltd M.I.K.E. Leadership Course The Fed 
Clore Tikva School Maccabi GB The Friendship Circle
Community Security Trust (CST) Maccabi GB Scotland The Henrietta Barnett School
Costco Foodies Maidenhead Synagogue and Cheder The Jewish Museum
Crouch End Chavurah Manchester Liberal Jewish Community The Liberal Jewish Synagogue and Cheder
Cumbria March of the Living UK The Liberal Synagogue and Cheder, Elstree
Dublin Jewish Community Mathilda Marks-Kennedy Jewish Primary School The Matana Club Scotland
Dublin Jewish Progressive Congregation and Cheder Menorah Synagogue The Village Shul Hampstead and Cheder
Durham University Jewish Society Mill Hill East Jewish Community UJIA
Ealing Liberal Synagogue and Cheder Mill Hill Synagogue UJS
East London and Essex Liberal Synagogue and Cheder Mosaic Jewish Primary School United Synagogue Head Office
Eden Primary School Mosaic Liberal Synagogue United Synagogue Sheffield
Edgware and Hendon Reform Synagogue Mosaic Masorti Synagogue University of Bristol Jewish Society
Edgware Masorti Synagogue Mosaic Reform Synagogue Watford & District Synagogue
Edgware United Synagogue and Cheder Nagila Pre-School Wembley Spanish and Portuguese Synagogue
Elstree and Borehamwood Masorti Community Nancy Reuben Primary School Wessex Liberal Jewish Community
Etz Chaim Jewish Primary School New Essex Masorti Synagogue West Boldon Primary School
Finchley Federation New North London Synagogue and Cheder Westminster Synagogue and Cheder
Finchley United Synagogue- Kinloss New West End Synagogue Whitefield Hebrew Congregation
FMCB Chartered Accountants Newcastle Reform Synagogue (Ner Tamid) Winchester’s Jewish Community and Friends
Friars Mead Assisted Living Care Home Newcastle United Hebrew Congregation Wohl Ilford Jewish Primary School and Nursery
FRS Synagogue and Kindergarten Nisa-Nashim Wolfson Hillel Primary School 
FZY Nisa-Nashim Wessex Woodside Park Synagogue and Cheder
Garnethill Hebrew Congregation Noam Jewish Primary School Worcestershire Interfaith Forum
Gesher School North West London Jewish Day School Yavneh College
Gilah Nursery North West Surrey Synagogue Yavneh Primary School
Golders Green Synagogue Northwood and Pinner Liberal Synagogue Yeshurun Federation Synagogue
Habonim Dror Youth Movement Northwood United Synagogue Yeshurun Hebrew Congregation Gatley
Hakorot Book Club Nottingham Liberal Synagogue and Cheder York Liberal Jewish Community and Cheder
HaMakom Cheder ORT UK Young Norwood
    Young US
     
  International Organisations  
     
Polotsk Jewish Community  B’nai B’rith – Lodge “Philon” Athens  Union of Jewish Women, Johannesburg 
Jewish Community of Bermuda Maccabi VAC  Comunidad Masortí Bet El 
NCJW Winnipeg  Maccabi Monferrato  Neder Barcelona
Queen’s Hillel  Escuela CIM ORT  Jewish Reform Congregation Shirat ha-yam
Maccabi Zagreb  Maccabi NL Congregation Beth Shalom Alaska 
Judaisme en Mouvement  Galicia Jewish Museum J-Teen Leadership/ UJA Fed of NY 
Keren Or Synagogue Libérale de Lyon  Jewish Community Centre of Krakow  KAHAL 
Maccabi Deutschland   African Jewish Congress The Jewish Council of North Central Florida 
Athens Jewish Community Temple Israel Cape Town  
     
  International Satellite Offices  
     
  LAZOS Mitzvah Day Latin America  
  Mitzvah Day Australia  
  Mitzvah Day Brazil  
  Mitzvah Day Germany  
  Mensch Mitzvah Day South Africa  
     
  Key Partner Charities UK  
     
ADI  Gratitude Save a Child’s Heart
AJEX Jami St John’s Hospice
Camp Simcha Jewish Care St Vincent de Paul Society
Cards for Humanity JLiving The Bike Project
Childs Hill Food Bank JVS The Joely Bear Appeal
Fans Supporting Foodbanks Leket Israel The Royal Free Hospital
Feast with Us London Wildlife Trust (Walthamstow) The Together Plan
Food Bank Aid Marys Meals Two Generations CIC
GIFT North Enfield Food Bank White Rose
Goods for Good Norwood  Young Barnet Foundation
  René Cassin