2021 Partners & Charities

UK Participants UK Participants International Organisations
13th Altrincham Brownies Labour Friends of Israel Athens Jewish Community
17th Bushey Brownies Lady Nafisa Secondary School for Girls Belarus – The Together Plan Communities
20th Finchley (Woodside Park) Beavers Langdon Brady (Edgware) Communidad Judia de Alicante
20th Finchley (Woodside Park) Cubs League of Jewish Women Northwest Region Communidad Judia de Ceuta
20th Finchley (Woodside Park) Scout Troop Leeds 22nd Beavers Communidad Judia de Galicia
3rd Edgware Brownies Leeds Faiths Forum Communidad Judia de Girona
4th Borehamwood Guide & Ranger Guide Joint Unit Leeds Jewish Housing Association Communidad Judia de Majorca
5th Gatley Brownies Leeds Jewish Representative Council Communidad Judia de Malaga
6th Edgware Brownies Lincolnshire Jewish Community Communidad Judia de Melilla
7 Hills Sheffield & District Reform Jewish Congregation Liverpool Reform Synagogue Youth Communidad Judia de Murcia
Adat Yeshua Messianic Synagogue Loughton Synagogue Comunidad Israelita de Barcelona
Ahavat Yisrael Loughton Synagogue Cheder Comunidad Masortí Bet El
Akiva Primary School LSE Faith Centre Frankel Leo Street Synagogue
Alei Tzion LSE Jewish Society Galicia Jewish Museum
Alma Primary LSJS Jersey Jewish Congregation
Alonim Kindergarten (Sha’arei Tsedek Synagogue) Lyndhurst House Preparatory School Jewish Community Centre of Krakow (JCC)
Alyth Kindergarten Maccabi GB Jewish Community of Bermuda
Alyth NWRS Magen Avot Jewish Reform Congregation Shirat ha-yam
Al-Zahra School Maidenhead Synagogue J-Teen Leadership/ UJA Fed of NY
Apples And Honey Nightingale Nursery Maidenhead Synagogue Cheder Judaisme en Mouvement – Talmud Tora
Apples and Honey Wimbledon Manchester Reform Synagogue Kehila Beit Emunah Asturias
Barnet Multi Faith Forum Manchester Reform Synagogue Lauder Athens Jewish Community School
BAT (Bnei Akiva Tribe) March of the Living UK Lauder Morasha Jewish School
BBYO UKI Menorah Synagogue Maccabi Deutschland e.V.
Bedfordshire Progressive Synagogue (Rodef Shalom) Menorah Synagogue Chedar Maccabi Monferrato
Beit Klal Yisrael (BKY Liberal Community) Mill Hill East Jewish Community Maccabi-Ukraine
Beit Shvidler Nursery Mill Hill Synagogue MAZSIHISZ Federation of Jewish Communities in Hungary
Beit Shvidler Primary School Mill Hill Synagogue Cheder National Council of Jewish Women of Canada – Edmonton Section
Belmont United Synagogue Moishe House London Hackney National Council of Jewish Women of Canada, Toronto
Belsize Square Synagogue Mosaic Jewish Primary School National Council of Jewish Women of Winnipeg
Belsize Square Synagogue Cheder Mosaic Liberal Synagogue Neder
Belsize Square Synagogue Youth Mosaic Masorti Synagogue (formerly HEMS) Shir Hatzafon
Beth Shalom Reform Synagogue Mosaic Reform Synagogue Temple Shir Shalom (Florida)
Beth Shalom Reform Synagogue Cheder Nagila Pre-School The Jewish Council of North Central Florida (JCNCF)
Bhaktivedanta Manor Primary School New Essex Masorti Synagogue The Jewish Youth of Athens
Birmingham Progressive Synagogue New North London Synagogue Cheder The Lubavitch-Chabad Jewish Student & Community Center (Florida)
Bnei Akiva New North London Synagogue NNLS Union of Jewish Women, Cape Town
Board of Deputies of British Jews New West End Synagogue Union of Jewish Women, Johannesburg
Borehamwood and Elstree Synagogue New West End Synagogue Or Torah Chadash Cheder University of Florida Hillel
Borehamwood Islamic Society Religion School Newcastle Reform Baby and Toddler Group Windhoek Hebrew Congregation
Bournemouth Hebrew Congregation Newcastle Reform Synagogue (Ner Tamid)  
Bournemouth Reform Synagogue Newcastle Reform Synagogue Cheder  
Bournemouth Reform Synagogue Cheder Newcastle United Hebrew Congregation  
Bowdon Community Cares Nightingale Hammerson  
Brighton and Hove Progressive Synagogue Nisa Nashim – West Midlands  
Brighton and Hove Progressive Synagogue Cheder Nisa Nashim Wessex  
Brighton and Hove Reform Synagogue Nisa-Nashim Head Office Mitzvah Day Satellite Offices
Brighton and Hove Reform Synagogue Cheder North Cheshire Jewish Primary School Mitzvah Day Australia Satellite Office
Brodetsky Primary School North Walney Primary School Mitzvah Day Brasil Satellite Office
Bromley Reform Synagogue North West London Jewish Day School Mitzvah Day Germany Satellite Office
Bromley Reform Synagogue Cheder North West Surrey Synagogue Mitzvah Day Latin America – LAZOS Satellite Office
Bromsgrove School North West Surrey Synagogue Cheder Mitzvah Day South Africa Mensch Satellite Office
Brondesbury Park Synagogue Northwood United Synagogue  
Brondesbury Park Synagogue Cheder Norwood Independent Living  
Bury and Whitefield Jewish Primary School Norwood Kennedy Leigh Family Centre  
Bury and Whitefield JPS Nursery Nottingham JSOC  
Bushey and Oxhey Girl Guiding Nottingham Liberal Synagogue  
Bushey Gan Nursery Nottingham Liberal Synagogue Cheder Key Partner Charities
Bushey United Synagogue OGR Stock Denton Solicitors ADI 
Bushey United Synagogue Cheder Ohr Yisrael Federation Synagogue AJEX
Calderwood Lodge Nursery OJC (Oxford Jewish Community) Cheder All Aboard Shops
Calderwood Lodge Primary School OJC (Oxford Jewish Congregation) Camp Simcha
Cardiff Jsoc Oxford University Jewish Society Childs Hill Food Bank
Cardiff Reform Synagogue Peterborough Liberal Jewish Community Comfort Cases UK
Cardiff Reform Synagogue Cheder Pinner New Generation Group DKMS
Cardiff United Synagogue Pinner United Synagogue Fans Supporting Foodbanks
Cardiff United Synagogue Cheder Pinner United Synagogue Youth Feast With Us
Catford & Bromley United Synagogue PJ Library Food Bank Aid
Catford & Bromley United Synagogue Cheder Project ImpACT GIFT
Central Synagogue London Radlett Reform Synagogue Goods for Good
Chai Cancer Care Radlett Reform Synagogue Cheder Gratitude
Clore Shalom Nursery Radlett United Synagogue Help & Hope the Homeless Herts & London
Clore Shalom School Radlett United Synagogue Cheder Jami
Clore Tikva School Resource Jewish Care
Club Kef Richmond United Synagogue JLiving
Cockfosters and N Southgate Synagogue Richmond United Synagogue Cheder Light Up A Life
Community Security Trust (CST) Rimon Jewish Primary School Little Village
Coventry Beit Knesset Rosh Pinah Primary School London Wildlife Trust (Walthamstow)
Cranbrook United Synagogue Rosh Pinah Primary School Nursery Lord’s Taverners
Cumbria Mitzvah Day RSY-Netzer Marys Meals
Diocese of Leeds Sacks Morasha Jewish Primary School Norwood 
Durham University Jewish Society Saffron Green Primary School Reach Out Hertfordshire
Ealing United Synagogue Sha’arei Tsedek Synagogue Religion School René Cassin
East London and Essex Liberal Synagogue Sha’arei Tsedek, North london Reform Synagogue Resuscitation Council UK
East London and Essex Liberal Synagogue Cheder Shenley Park Trust Save a Child’s Heart
Eden Primary School Shenley United Jewish Community Screen Share UK
Edgware & Hendon Reform Synagogue Young Families Shofar Daycare Nursery Sebby’s Corner
Edgware and Hendon Reform Synagogue Sikh Sewa Organisation  Manchester Smalls for All
Edgware and Hendon Reform Synagogue – Orot Cheder Simon Marks Jewish Primary School St John’s Hospice
Edgware Masorti Synagogue Sinai Jewish Primary School Sufra NW London
Edgware United Synagogue Sinai Synagogue The Bike Project
Edgware United Synagogue Cheder Sinai Synagogue Cheder The Joely Bear Appeal
Edinburgh Hebrew Congregation South Hampstead High School The Separated Child Foundation
Etz Chaim Jewish Primary School South Hampstead Social Action Group The Together Plan 
Excel Nurseries South Hampstead Synagogue White Rose
Federation of Zionist Youth (FZY) South Hampstead Synagogue Cheder  
Finchley Federation South Hampstead Youth  
Finchley Progressive Synagogue South Manchester Synagogue – chedar  
Finchley Progressive Synagogue Cheder South Manchester Synagogue (Bowden)  
Finchley Reform Synagogue Kindergarten South West Essex & Settlement Reform Synagogue  
FMCB Chartered Accountants Southport and District Reform Synagogue  
Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer Spanish & Portuguese Synagogue Holland Park  
Furness and South Lakes Youth Council St Albans Masorti Synagogue (SAMS)  
Gants Hill JACS St Mary & St Archangel Michael Coptic Orthodox Church  
Gesher School St Paul’s Church, Marylebone  
Gilah Nursery St Teresa’s Catholic Primary School  
Girlguiding Elstree & Borehamwood District St. Albans Masorti  Ladies  
Golders Green Synagogue St. Albans Masorti Synagogue Cheder  
Golders Green Synagogue Youth St. John’s Wood Synagogue  
Grange View C of E First School St. John’s Wood Synagogue – Kindergarten in the Wood  
Habonim Dror Glasgow St. John’s Wood Synagogue Cheder  
Habonim Dror Leeds St. Wilfrid’s RC Primary School  
Habonim Dror London Stanmore and Canons Park Synagogue  
Habonim Dror Manchester Stanmore and Canons Park Synagogue Cheder  
Hadley Wood Jewish Community Stanmore and Canons Park Synagogue Mitzvah Mummies  
Hakorot Book Club Stevenage Liberal Synagogue (formerly North Herts)  
Ham & High Stowting CEP School  
HaMakom Cheder Sukkat Shalom Reform Synagogue  
Hammerson House Hampstead Telereal Trillium  
Hampstead Garden Suburb Synagogue (Norrice Lea) The Ark Synagogue  
Hampstead Garden Suburb Synagogue Cheder The Ark Synagogue KT Class  
Hampstead Synagogue The Friends of Harrow Weald  
Hasmonean High School for Girls The Friendship Circle  
Hendon United Synagogue The Hale and District Hebrew Congregation  
Hertsmere Jewish Primary School The King David High School (Manchester)  
Highgate Synagogue Youth The Liberal Jewish Synagogue  
HMRC Stratford Jewish Network The Liberal Jewish Synagogue Cheder – Rimon  
Holocaust Memorial Day Trust The Liberal Jewish Synagogue Nursery  
Holy Law South Broughton Congregation The Liberal Synagogue, Elstree  
Holy Trinity & St Silas Primary School The Liberal Synagogue, Elstree Cheder  
Ilford Federation Synagogue The Village Shul Hampstead  
Iron Aid Foundation The Village Shul Hampstead Cheder  
Jewish Action for Mental Health The West London Synagogue  
Jewish Blind & Disabled Milne Court The West London Synagogue Cheder  
Jewish Blind and Disabled Aztec House The Zone  
Jewish Blind and Disabled Cecil Rosen Court Three Counties Liberal Jewish Community (TCLJC)  
Jewish Blind and Disabled Cherry Tree Court UJIA  
Jewish Blind and Disabled Fairacres UJS  
Jewish Blind and Disabled FDJ Court Unitas  
Jewish Blind and Disabled Hilary Dennis Court University of Bristol Jewish Society  
Jewish Care – connect@kenton University of Exeter Jewish Society  
Jewish Care – Holocaust Survivors Community Centre University of Glasgow Jewish Society  
Jewish Care – Michael Sobell Jewish Community Center University of Leeds Jsoc  
Jewish Care – MIKE University of Warwick Jewish-Israeli Society  
Jewish Care – Sam Beckman Day Centre Village of Hawkshead  
Jewish Care – The Dennis Centre Watford and District Synagogue  
Jewish Care Kun Mor & George Kiss House Watford and District Synagogue Cheder  
Jewish Care Lady Sarah Cohen House Wessex Liberal Jewish Community  
Jewish Care Rosetrees West Cumbria Youth Council Cumbria County Council  
Jewish Care Sandringham Pears Court Retirement Living Westminster Synagogue  
Jewish Care The Betty and Asher Loftus Campus Westminster Synagogue Cheder (Or Shabbat)  
Jewish Volunteering Network Whitefield Hebrew Congregation  
Jewish West Midlands Wimbledon Synagogue Cheder  
JFS School Winchester’s Jewish Community and Friends  
JLGB Mill Hill Juniors Wohl Ilford Jewish Primary School  
JLGB Mill Hill Seniors Wohl Ilford JPS Nursery  
JW3 Trust Ltd Wolfson Hillel Jewish Primary School   
Kenilworth Primary School Wolfson Hillel JPS Nursery  
Kenton United Synagogue Woodside Park Synagogue  
Kerem School Woodside Park Synagogue Cheder  
Kerem School Early Years Unit Worcestershire Interfaith Forum  
KeshetUK World Jewish Relief  
Kikar Kids Yavneh College  
Kingston Liberal Synagogue Yavneh Primary School  
Kisharon Yeshurun Federation Synagogue  
Kisharon Noé School (Primary) Yeshurun Hebrew Congregation Gatley  
Kisharon Noé School (Secondary) York Liberal Jewish Community  
Kol Chai Hatch End Jewish Community    
Kol Nefesh Masorti Synagogue