Registered Partners & Charities 2017

Chedarim Synagogues  Charities
     
Belsize Square Synagogue Cheder Adat Yeshua Messianic Synagogue Aleh
Beth Shalom Reform Synagogue Cheder Ahavas Yisrael Association of Jewish Refugees
Birmingham Hebrew Congregation (Singers Hill) Cheder Alei Tzion Barnardo’s
Birmingham Progressive Synagogue Cheder Alyth NWRS C4WS
Bournemouth Reform Synagogue Cheder Barnet Synagogue Camp Simcha
Brighton and Hove Progressive Synagogue Cheder Bedfordshire Progressive Synagogue (Rodef Shalom) Chai Cancer Care
Brighton and Hove Reform Synagogue Cheder Belmont United Synagogue Chana
Brondesbury Park Synagogue Cheder Belsize Square Synagogue Chapter 1
Bushey United Synagogue Cheder Beth Shalom Clara Nehab House
Cardiff Reform Synagogue Cheder Birmingham Central Synagogue Doorstep Homeless Families Project
Catford and Bromley United Synagogue Cheder Birmingham Hebrew Congregation (Singers Hill) FareShare London
Central Synagogue Cheder Birmingham Progressive Synagogue Feast!
Ealing Liberal Synagogue Cheder Borehamwood and Elstree Synagogue Friendship Circle
East London and Essex Liberal Synagogue Cheder Bournemouth Chabad GIFT
Edgware and Hendon Reform Synagogue – Orot Bournemouth Hebrew Congregation GIFT Manchester
Edgware United Synagogue Cheder Bournemouth Reform Synagogue Goods for Good Global
Glasgow Reform Synagogue Cheder Bradford Reform Synagogue Haven House Children’s Hospice
HaMakom Brighton and Hove Progressive Synagogue Homeless Action Barnet
Hampstead Garden Suburb Synagogue Cheder Brighton and Hove Reform Synagogue Jami
Highgate Synagogue Cheder Bristol & West Progressive Jewish Congregation Jewish Blind & Disabled
Muswell Hill Synagogue Cheder Brondesbury Park Synagogue Jewish Care
New North London Synagogue Cheder Bushey United Synagogue Jewish Women’s Aid
Newcastle Reform Synagogue Cheder Catford & Bromley United Synagogue JLiving
North West Surrey Synagogue Cheder Central Synagogue Joint Jewish Burial Society
Northwood and Pinner Liberal Synagogue Cheder Chabad Buckhurst Hill Kisharon
Nottingham Liberal Synagogue Cheder Chabad Elstree and Borehamwood KitAid
Or Torah Chadash Cheder Chabad Lubavitch of Bloomsbury – Central London Langdon
Oxford Jewish Community Cheder Cheshire Reform Congregation Leket – Table to Table
Pinner Synagogue Youth Chigwell and Hainault Synagogue LJS Drop-in for Asylum Seeker Families
Radlett Reform Synagogue Cheder Cockfosters and N Southgate Synagogue Maccabi GB
Rayder Cheder Ealing Liberal Synagogue Magen David Adom UK
Rayder Cheder Years 1-4 Ealing United Synagogue Marie Curie Hampstead
Sha’arei Tsedek Religion School East London and Essex Liberal Synagogue Noah’s Ark Hospice
Sheffield Jewish Congregation Cheder Edgware and Hendon Reform Synagogue North London Hospice
Solihull and District Hebrew Congregation Cheder Edgware Masorti Synagogue Norwood
South Hampstead Synagogue Cheder Edinburgh Hebrew Congregation PJ Library
South Hampstead Synagogue Youth Edinburgh Liberal Jewish Community (Sukkat Shalom) Raphael Jewish Councilling
Southend and Westcliff Hebrew Congregation Cheder Finchley Progressive Synagogue Refugees to Recovery, RtoR
St. Albans Masorti Synagogue Cheder Finchley Reform Synagogue Save a Child’s Heart
The Village Shul Hampstead Cheder Finchley United Synagogue- Kinloss Seperated Child Foundation
West London Synagogue Cheder Garnethill Hebrew Congregation St Mungos
Western Marble Arch Synagogue Cheder Giffnock Synagogue St Mungo’s Birkenhead Street
Woodside Park Synagogue Cheder Glasgow Reform Synagogue St Mungos Broadway
York Liberal Jewish Community Cheder Golders Green Synagogue St. Philip’s Centre
  Hampstead Garden Suburb Synagogue (Norrice Lea) Step By Step Kids
Jewish Primary Schools Hampstead Synagogue Sue Harris Trust
  Hatch End Masorti Synagogue (HEMS) Sunridge Court
Akiva Primary School Heaton Park Hebrew Congregation The Jewish Museum
Beit Shvidler Primary School Hendon United Synagogue The Joely Bear Appeal
Bury and Whitefield Jewish Primary School Highgate Synagogue The Rwandan Sisterhood Association
Calderwood Lodge Primary School Ilford Federation Synagogue The Spanish and Portuguese Jews Home for the Aged trading as JewishChoice
Clore Shalom School Ilford United Synagogue The Together Plan
Clore Tikva School Jersey Jewish Congregation Thornton Lodge Care Home
Eden Primary School Kenton Synagogue Watford New Hope Trust
Etz Chaim Jewish Primary School Kingston Liberal Synagogue West London Mission
Immanuel College Preparatory School Kol Chai Hatch End Jewish Community Woodland Trust
Independent Jewish Day School Leicester Hebrew Congregation World Jewish Relief
Kerem School Leicester Progressive Jewish Congregation  
King David Primary School Liverpool Lincolnshire Jewish Community University Societies
King David Primary School Manchester Maidenhead Synagogue  
Mathilda Marks-Kennedy Jewish Primary School Manchester Reform Synagogue Aberdeen Jewish Society
Moriah Jewish Day School Menorah Synagogue Alpha Epsilon Pi – Upsilon Kappa Beta (Leeds University Chapter)
Mosaic Jewish Primary School Merseyside Jewish Representative Council Birkbeck University Labour & Co-operative Society
Nancy Reuben Primary School Mill Hill Synagogue Birmingham JSoc
North West London Jewish Day School Mishkan Brighton University
Rimon Jewish Primary School Mosaic Liberal Synangogue Bristol JSoc
Rosh Pinah Primary School Mosaic Reform Cambridge University Jewish Society
Sacks Morasha Jewish Primary School Muswell Hill Synagogue Cardiff Jsoc
Simon Marks Jewish Primary School Ner Yisrael Durham University
Sinai Jewish Primary School New Essex Masorti Synagogue Edinburgh University Jewish Society
Wohl Ilford Jewish Primary School New North London Synagogue NNLS Glasgow Jsoc
Wolfson Hillel Primary School (WHPS) New Stoke Newington Shul Kcl JSoc
  New West End Synagogue Lancaster University Jsoc
Jewish Secondary Schools Newcastle Reform Synagogue (Ner Tamid) Leeds Jsoc
  Newcastle United Hebrew Congregation LSE Faith Centre
Hasmonean High School Newton Mearns Hebrew Congregation Manchester Jsoc
Immanuel College North West Surrey Synagogue Nottingham JSOC
JCoSS Northwood and Pinner Liberal Synagogue Oxford Jsoc
JFS School Northwood United Synagogue Queen Mary Jsoc
King David High School (Manchester) Nottingham Liberal Synagogue (formerly NPJC) St. Andrews Jewish Society
King Solomon High School Oxford Jewish Congregation Surrey University
Yavneh College Peterborough Liberal Jewish Community  
  Pinner United Synagogue Jewish Organisations
Non-Jewish Schools Radlett United Synagogue  
  Redbridge United Synagogue Board of Deputies of British Jews
Bankside Primary School Sha’arei Tsedek, North london Reform Synagogue Centre for Jewish Life
Beal High School Sheffield & District Reform Jewish Congregation CST – Community Security Trust
Bentley Wood High School Sheffield Jewish Congregation and Centre Glasgow Jewish Cemeteries Improvement Committee
Bishop’s Hatfield Girls’ School Shenley United Jewish Community Jeneration
Eden Primary School Shir Hayim Hampstead Reform Jewish Community Jewish Chronicle
Haberdashers’ Aske’s School for Girls Sinai Synagogue JW3
Heathside Preparatory school Solihull and District Synagogue League of Jewish Women Bury and Whitefield Group
Henrietta Barnett School South Hampstead Synagogue League of Jewish Women Stanmore and Edgware Group
Highgate School South London Liberal Synagogue Leeds Jewish Representative Council
Hutchesons’ Grammar School (Primary) Southgate Progressive Synagogue Leeds Jewish Welfare Board
King’s College Junior School, Wimbledon Spanish & Portuguese Synagogue Holland Park Leeds Makor
Kingsbury High School St. Albans Masorti Synagogue Liberal Judaism
Lady Nafisa School St. Albans United Synagogue London Jewish Family Centre
Leeds Grammar School St. John’s Wood Synagogue Pinner Care and New Generation Group
Soar Valley School Stanmore and Canons Park Synagogue Reform Judaism
South Hampstead High School Stevenage Liberal Synagogue (formerly North Herts The Jewish News
St Aloysius School The Liberal Jewish Synagogue Tzedek
St Mary’s Catholic School The Liberal Synagogue, Elstree UJIA
University College School The Village Shul Hampstead UJIA Leeds
Watford Grammar School for Girls The West London Synagogue of British Jews United Synagogue Head Office
Whitefield School (barnet) Wanstead Reform Synagogue (Sukkat Shalom) WIZO Leeds
Withington Girls’ School Watford and District Synagogue  
Writtle Infant School Welwyn Garden City Synagogue Mitzvah Mummies
  Wembley United Synagogue  
Scouts and Guides West Central Liberal Synagogue Babies and Bubbes
  Western Marble Arch Synagogue Chabad Elstree and Borehamwood – Mitzvah Mummies
17th Bushey Brownies Westminster Synagogue Finchley Reform Synagogue Toddler Group
1st West Finchley Brownies Woodford Forest United Synagogue JW3 Playgroup
20th Finchley Scouts Woodside Park Synagogue Kikar Kids
3rd Edgware Cubs Yeshurun Federation Synagogue Liverpool Jewish Community Mother & Toddler Group
4th Borehamwood Guides & Senior Section Yeshurun Hebrew Congregation Gatley Manchester Reform Mitzvah Mummies
5th Gatley Brownies York Liberal Jewish Community New North London Synagogue Playgroup
5th North Finchley Brownies   Newcastle Reform Baby and Toddler Group
Leeds Beavers International Rosie’s Little Bubalas
Leeds Brownies   St Albans Masorti Sunflowers
Leeds Cubs Africa Tikkun Stanmore and Canons Park Synagogue Mitzvah Mummies
Leeds Explorers African Jewish Congress  
Leeds Guides Alef Nurseries 
Leeds Rainbows American Jewish Joint Distribution Committee, AJDC Mumbai  
Leeds Scouts Athens community Active Learning JW3
The Warriors Trefoil Guild Atid Alonim Kindergarten (Sha’arei Tsedek Synagogue)
  BBYO Dublin Chapter Alyth Kindergaten
Youth Movements B’nai B’rith – Lodge “Filon” Athens Greece Apples and Honey Nightingale Nursery
  Mogilev Jewish Community Apples and Honey Nursery
BAT Brest Jewish Community Beit Shvidler JPS Nursery
BBYO British ORT Brondesbury Park Synagogue Nursery
BBYO (Mercaz chapter) CADDEBOSTAN SYNAGOGUE Bushey Ganim Nursery
BBYO Edgware Cento escolar Picacho McGreggor Finchley Reform Synagogue Kindergarten
BBYO Manchester Chabad of Tribeca/My Little School First Day Nursery
Cambridge Marom Comunidad Israelita de Barcelona Gan Alon Nursery- New North London Synagogue
Ezra Girls Comunidad Masorti Bet-El Gan Yachad
FZY Congregation B’nai Israel (Florida) Gilah Nursery
FZY (North) Cukunft Jewish Association Kerem School Early Years Unit
Habonim Dror North Dor Vador Keren’s Nursery Kingsley Way
Habonim Dror Youth Movement Dublin Jewish Progressive Congregation Kindergarten in the Wood
JLGB Barnet Band EPJCC Little Goldies
JLGB Birmingham EUJS Barcelona Nagila Nursery- Edgware and Hendon Reform Synagogue
JLGB Borehamwood EUJS Brussels Rosh Pinah Primary School Nursery
JLGB Bushey EUJS Bucharest Sharon Kindergarten
JLGB Edgware EUJS Budapest Shofar Daycare Nursery
JLGB Kingston EUJS Gdansk Wohl Ilford JPS Nursery
JLGB Liverpool EUJS Geneva Yavneh Nursery 
JLGB Mill Hill Band EUJS Greece  
JLGB Radlett EUJS Italy Mitzvah Day Active Groups
JLGB Redbridge Band EUJS Lisbon  
JLGB Woodford EUJS Stockholm Alexandra and Friends
LJY-Netzer EUJS Vienna Bagel mums
Maccabi Street wise Fayeza Habib Belsize Square Adult Discussion Group 
Marom & Noam – Leeds Fundacja Emuna Care4Calais
Marom & Noam – Nottingham FZY year course Caroline’s Birthday Bash
Marom & Noam Edinburgh Galicia Jewish Museum Charlie’s Champions
Noam Masorti Youth Golden Age Dangoor Senior Leadership Group
RSY-Netzer GÖZTEPE KÜLTÜR DERNEĞİ Elmhurst
The Zone Youth Centre Hand in Hand School Goods For Good extra helpers
  Helsingin juutalainen seurakunta (Jewish Community of Helsinki) Hakarot
Offices Israeli Cultural Institute (Budapest) Helping Hands
  Jabad Lubavitch de Barcelona Hyman Fine Mizvah Volunteers
AAk Ltd JCC Warszawa Centrum Społeczności Żydowskiej (Warsaw) Jewish Care Six Sundays
ABG Group JDC India Jewish Labour Movement 
Angst Productions Jewish Community Centre of Krakow (JCC) JFriends
Arram Berlyn Gardner Jewish Community Lodz Justin’s Jumping Jackles
Arrow Films Jewish Community of Thessaloniki KPMG Jewish Network
Berwin Leighton Paisner Jewish Community of Wroclaw Langdon
Claire Randall Consulting Ltd Jewish Council of North Central Florida League of Jewish Women
Conservative Friends of Israel Jewish Teen Initiative of Greater Boston Michaela & Friends
Creative & Commercial Jlev Mill Hill East
Cyber-Duck Jüdische Liberale Gemiende Or Chadasch Mitzvah Mensches
Department for Communities and Local Government Kadikoy Synagogue Moo’s Little Helpers
Dropbox KEREN OR Synagogue libérale de Lyon Nisa Nashim Teachers’ Group
Earnst and Young Klerksdorp Hebrew Congregation Nisa-Nashim Harrow Group 
Exponential-e Kuzguncuk Synagogue Nisa-Nashim Hertsmere Group 
EY PES & Global Advisory La Journée de la Mitzvah à Aix- Or Chalom Nisa-Nashim Leeds Group 
Facebook LAUDER ATHENS JEWISH COMMUNITY SCHOOL Nisa-Nashim Manchester Group 
FMCB Chartered Accountants Lauder Morasha Jewish School Nisa-Nashim Wessex
Fold 7 Liga-Izmir Nisa-Nashim West Midlands Group
Hamilton Leigh Insurance Brokers Marom Barcelona PWC Jewish Society
HMRC Marom Budapest Simon’s Holocaust Survivor Tea
Holocaust Education Trust Migwan, Liberal Community, Basel, Switzerland Smiles and Sunshine 
Holocaust Memorial Day Trust Minsk Jewish Community Stuart and Adrian
Investec Bank Mitzvah Day Australia Sunday Lunch Club
J.P Morgan Mitzvah Day Deutschland Talia’s group 
J2 MJLF (Mouvement Juif Liberal de France) Taylor Gordons
J2 Regent street office Moishe House West Village NYC Team Toni
Jewish Labour Movement Montpellier Liberal community Unity
JNet (Jewish Network for Civil Servants) Nairobi Hebrew Congregation Westminster Synagogue Young Professionals 
KPMG Namibian Abrahamic Interfaith Council Winchester Jews
Kuit Steinart Levy LLP Neder Young US (United Synagogue)
Labour Friends of Israel Netzer South Africa Zaki’s friends 
Metro Bank Neve Salom Synagogue  
OGR Stock Denton Solicitors Noam Maayane Or  
PWC North Shore Teen Initiative  
Sobell Rhodes One Child Ghana  
Strive Training Or-Ahayim Jewish Hospital  
Telereal Trillium ORT Ukraine twinning   
Travel Trade Group – RocketSpace Ortakoy Synagogue  
Twenty Four Recruitment Group Bayanihan Philippines   
Westbury Polotsk Jewish Community  
Facebook Shirat Ha Yam  
FMCB Chartered Accountants Slutsk Jewish Community  
Fold 7 SOSA  
Hamilton Leigh Insurance Brokers Talmud Tora  
HMRC Talmud Tora  
Holocaust Education Trust Talmud Torah  
Holocaust Memorial Day Trust Talmud Torah Cheder  
Investec Bank Talmud Torah Cheder (NY)  
J.P Morgan Temple Kol Ami  
J2 Temple Shir Shalom (Florida)  
J2 Regent street office The Jewish Youth of Athens  
Jewish Labour Movement Toulouse Jewish Community  
JNet (Jewish Network for Civil Servants) Ulus Jewish High School  
KPMG ULUS Jewish Middle School  
Kuit Steinart Levy LLP ULUS Jewish Primary School  
Labour Friends of Israel ULUS Jewish School Kindergarten  
Metro Bank Union of Jewish Women Durban  
OGR Stock Denton Solicitors Union Of Jewish Women South Africa  
PWC Union of Jewish Women, East London  
Sobell Rhodes Union of Jewish Women, Johannesburg  
Strive Training University of Florida Hillel  
Telereal Trillium Windhoek Hebrew Congregation  
Travel Trade Group – RocketSpace Zwi Perez Chajes Schule  
Twenty Four Recruitment Group    
Westbury