2018 Partners & Charities

Nurseries & Mitzvah Mummies Synagogues & Communities Jewish Primary Schools
Chabad Elstree and Borehamwood – Mitzvah Mummies Adat Yeshua Messianic Synagogue Akiva Primary School
Active Learning JW3 Ahavas Yisrael Alma Primary
Alonim Kindergarten (Sha’arei Tsedek Synagogue) Aish Essex Beit Shvidler Primary School
Alyth JOY Joining Old and Young Alei Tzion Bury and Whitefield Jewish Primary School
Alyth Kindergaten Alyth NWRS Calderwood Lodge Primary School
Apples and Honey Nightingale Nursery Barnet Synagogue Clore Shalom School
Apples and Honey Nursery Bedfordshire Progressive Synagogue (Rodef Shalom) Clore Tikva School
Bury and Whitefield JPS Nursery Beit Klal Yisrael Etz Chaim Jewish Primary School
Bushey Gan Belmont United Synagogue Gesher School
Calderwood Lodge Nursery Belsize Square Syn community choir Gesher School older years
FRS Kindergarten Belsize Square Synagogue Immanuel College Preparatory
Gan Alon Nursery- New North London Synagogue Beth Shalom Kerem School
Gan Yachad Birmingham Central Synagogue King David Primary School Liverpool
Gilah Nursery Birmingham Hebrew Congregation (Singers Hill) King David Primary School Manchester
Kerem School Early Years Unit Birmingham Progressive Synagogue Mathilda Marks-Kennedy Jewish Primary School
Kikar Kids Borehamwood and Elstree Synagogue Moriah Jewish Day School
Kindergarten in the Wood- St Johns Wood Synagogue Bournemouth Hebrew Congregation Mosaic Jewish Primary School
King David JPS Liverpool Kindergarten Bournemouth Reform Synagogue Nancy Reuben Primary School
King David JPS Manchester’s Nursery Bradford Reform Synagogue Noam Jewish Primary School
Liberal Jewish Synagogue Nursery Brighton and Hove Progressive Synagogue North Cheshire Jewish Primary School
Liverpool Jewish Community Mother & Toddler Group Brighton and Hove Reform Synagogue North West London Jewish Day School
Liverpool Jewish Community Playgroup Bromley Reform Synagogue Rimon Jewish Primary School
Messy Play Brondesbury Park Synagogue Rosh Pinah Primary School
Mini Learners Nursery, Radlett Bushey United Synagogue Sacks Morasha Jewish Primary School
Mosaic JPS Parents Group Cardiff Reform Synagogue Simon Marks Jewish Primary School
Nagila Nursery- EHRS Cardiff United Synagogue Talmud Torah Tiferes Shlomo
Newcastle Reform Baby and Toddler Group Catford & Bromley United Synagogue Wohl Ilford Jewish Primary School
Playgroup, New North London Synagogue Central Synagogue London Wolfson Hillel Primary School (WHPS)
Rosh Pinah Primary School Nursery Chabad Elstree and Borehamwood Yavneh Primary School
Sharon Kindergarten Chigwell and Hainault Synagogue  
Shofar Daycare Nursery Crouch End Chavurah  
St Albans Mums and Tots Ealing Liberal Synagogue Jewish Secondary Schools
Stanmore and Canons Park Synagogue Mitzvah Mummies Ealing Synagogue Immanuel College
The Belgravia Nursery School East London and Essex Liberal Synagogue JCoSS
Tracy Lewis Childcare Edgware and Hendon Reform Synagogue JFS School
Wohl Ilford JPS Nursery Edgware Masorti Synagogue King David High School (Manchester)
Wolfson Hillel JPS Nursery Edgware United Synagogue King Solomon High School
Yavneh Nursery (Woodside Park) Edinburgh Hebrew Congregation Yavneh College
  Edinburgh Liberal Jewish Community (Sukkat Shalom)  
  Finchley Progressive Synagogue  
Chederim Finchley Reform Synagogue Non Jewish Schools
Alyth SMG Cheder  Finchley United Synagogue- Kinloss Bentley Wood High School
Belsize Square Cheder Garnethill Hebrew Congregation Bishop’s Hatfield Girls’ School
Belsize Square Cheder GROUP 2 Giffnock Synagogue Glenthorne Girls
Beth Shalom Reform Cheder Golders Green Synagogue Haberdashers’ Aske’s School for Girls
Birmingham Hebrew Congregation (Singers Hill) Cheder Hampstead Garden Suburb Synagogue (Norrice Lea) Henrietta Barnett School
Birmingham Progressive Synagogue Cheder Hampstead Synagogue Highgate School
bournemouth reform cheder Hatch End Masorti Synagogue (HEMS) King Alfred School
Brighton and Hove Progressive Cheder Heaton Park Hebrew Congregation King’s College Junior School, Wimbledon
Bromley Reform Synagogue Cheder Hendon United Synagogue LADY NAFISA SCHOOL
Brondesbury Park Cheder Highgate Synagogue Limespring School
Bushey United Synagogue Cheder Jersey Jewish Congregation Pope Paul’s Catholic Primary School
Cardiff Reform Cheder Jewish West Midlands South Hampstead High School
Cardiff United Cheder JW3 St Joseph’s Catholic Primary School
East London and Essex Liberal Synagogue Cheder Kennedy Leigh Family Centre Norwood St. Anthony’s Catholic School for Girls
Edgware United Cheder Kent Liberal Jewish Community St. Joseph’s School
Edinburgh Hebrew Congregation Cheder Kenton Synagogue St. Monica’s Catholic Primary School
Edinburgh Liberal Jewish Community Cheder Kingston Liberal Synagogue University College School
EDRS – Orot Kol Chai Hatch End Jewish Community Writtle Infant School
HaMakom Kol Nefesh Masorti Synagogue  
Hampstead Garden Suburb Cheder Langdon Trust  
Harlow Jewish Community Cheder Lincolnshire Jewish Community Jsocs
Highgate Cheder Liverpool Reform Synagogue Aberdeen Jewish Society
Kingston Liberal Synagogue Cheder Maidenhead Synagogue Alpha Epsilon Pi – Upsilon Kappa Beta (Leeds University Chapter)
Maidenhead Cheder Manchester Reform Synagogue Birmingham JSoc
Mill Hill Cheder Menorah Synagogue Bristol JSoc
New North London Cheder Mill Hill East Jewish Community Cambridge University Jewish Society
Newcastle Reform Cheder Mill Hill Synagogue Cardiff Jsoc
North West Surrey Cheder Mosaic Reform Durham University Jewish Society
Nottingham Liberal Cheder Muswell Hill Synagogue Edinburgh University Jewish Society
Pinner New Generation Group Ner Yisrael Glasgow Jsoc
Radlett Reform Cheder New Essex Masorti Synagogue King’s College London JSoc
Radlett United Cheder New North London Synagogue NNLS Lancaster University Jsoc
Sha’Arei Tsedek Religion School New Stoke Newington Shul Leeds Jsoc
Solihull Synagogue Cheder New West End Synagogue Manchester Jsoc
South Hampstead Cheder Newcastle Reform Synagogue (Ner Tamid) Newcastle Jsoc
South London Liberal Cheder Newcastle United Hebrew Congregation Queen Mary Jsoc
South Manchester Syn Youth North West Surrey Synagogue St. Andrews Jewish Society
Southend and Westcliff Hebrew Cheder Northwood and Pinner Liberal Synagogue University of Exeter Jewish Society
St. Albans Masorti Cheder Northwood United Synagogue Warwick Jewish-Israeli Society
The Liberal Jewish Cheder Nottingham Liberal Synagogue (formerly NPJC)  
The Village Shul Hampstead Cheder Oxford Jewish Congregation  
West London Cheder Peterborough Liberal Jewish Community Active Groups
Western Marble Arch Cheder Pinner United Synagogue AJH Films
Wimbledon & District Cheder PJ Library ARickman Active Group
Woodside Park Synagogue Cheder Radlett United Synagogue Belsize Square Adult Discussion Group
  Ravenswood Norwood Belsize Square Introduction to Judaism Class
  Redbridge JCC Day Centre Belsize Square Members Group
Scouts & Guides Redbridge Jewish Community Centre Belsize Square Reut (Friends)
17th Bushey Brownies Redbridge Norwood Belsize Square Synagogue Youth
13th Altrincham Brownies Redbridge United Synagogue Bushey United Synagogue Ladies Guild
20th Finchley Beavers Sha’arei Tsedek, North london Reform Synagogue CLeVay Active Group
20th Finchley Cubs Sheffield Jewish Congregation and Centre DVides Active Group
20th Finchley Scouts Shir Hayim Hampstead Reform Jewish Community EHRS – Youth Department
2nd Belmont Brownie Pack Sinai Synagogue EPerry Active Group
3rd Edgware Cubs Solihull and District Synagogue GHarris Active Group
4th Borehamwood Guides & Senior Section South Hampstead Synagogue Golders Green Synagogue Youth
5th Gatley Brownies South London Liberal Synagogue Hachette UK Jewish Network & Friends
5th North Finchley Brownies South London United Synagogue Hakorot Book Club
5th North Finchley Guides South Manchester Synagogue (Bowden) Hampstead Garden Suburb Synagogue Youth
6th Edgware Brownies Southend and Westcliff Hebrew Congregation Helping Hands
Borehamwood and Elstree Synagogue Beavers Southgate Progressive Synagogue Jewish Labour Movement
Hampstead Garden Suburb Brownies Spanish & Portuguese Synagogue Holland Park Knitting for Neonates
The Warriors Trefoil Guild St. Albans Masorti Synagogue Laviot
  St. Albans United Synagogue M.I.K.E. Leadership Course
  St. John’s Wood Synagogue Manchester Reform Urban Angels & Cherubs
Youth Movements Stanmore and Canons Park Synagogue Meir’s 10th Birthday
Barnet Band JLGB The Liberal Jewish Synagogue Moishe House
BBYO (Kehilah Chapter) The Liberal Synagogue, Elstree Moishe House Belsize Park
BBYO (Mercaz chapter) The Village Shul Hampstead Nisa Nashim Haringey
Bnei Akiva The West London Synagogue of British Jews Nisa Nashim Harrow
Cambridge Marom United Synagogue Sheffield Nisa Nashim Leeds
Club Balagan Village of Hawkshead Nisa Nashim Maidenhead
Club Kef Watford and District Synagogue Nisa Nashim Manchester
Durham Marom Wembley United Synagogue Nisa Nashim South-West London
FZY Western Marble Arch Synagogue Nisa-Nashim Wessex
FZY (North) Westminster Synagogue Norwood Residents
Habonim Dror Woodford Forest United Synagogue Pinner Care Group
Habonim Dror Glasgow Woodside Park Synagogue PSackman Active Group
Habonim Dror Leeds Yeshurun Federation Synagogue Radlett United Bat Mitzvah Group
Habonim Dror North Yeshurun Hebrew Congregation Gatley Samantha’s Super Singers
JLGB Birmingham York Liberal Jewish Community SAMS Ladies
JLGB Borehamwood   Sara’s Bat Mitzvah
JLGB Bushey   SBenDavid Active Group
JLGB Edgware & Radlett International SBraverman Active Group
JLGB Mill Hill Band Agahozo-Shalom Youth Village Six Sundays
JLGB Nottingham Alef South Hampstead Youth
JLGB Redbridge Band American Jewish Joint Distribution Committee, AJDC Mumbai Spice Up Your Walls
JLGB Whitefield Atid Barcelona Unity
LJY-Netzer Bet Shalom Barcelona WCarver Active Group
London Marom Caddebostan Synagogue Western Marble Arch Young Professionals
Noam London Students Cib Communidad Barcelona Young Norwood
Noam Masorti Youth Comunidad Masorti Bet-El Young US
Noam Year 11-12 Congregation B’nai Israel (Florida) ZCooper Active Group
Noam Year 9-10 Dublin Jewish Progressive Congregation  
RSY-Netzer Ec Chaim Synagogue  
  EUJS Barcelona Charity Partners
  Fundacja Emuna Aleh
Offices & Organisations The Gainesville Chapter of the Interfaith Encounter Association Ashford Place
Board of Deputies of British Jews Galicia Jewish Museum Bloody Good Period
10 Downing Street Gibraltar Jewish Community B’s Buttons
AAk Ltd Golden Age C4WS
Angst Productions Yael Grunhut Camp Simcha
Arram Berlyn Gardner GÖZTEPE KÜLTÜR DERNEĞİ Caris Haringay
AWAZ Cumbria JCC Warszawa Centrum Społeczności Żydowskiej (Warsaw) Chai Cancer Care
Barnet Times Jewish Community Centre of Krakow (JCC) Dashwood House (Chapter 1)
Bloomsbury Central Baptist Church Jewish Community of Helsinki (Helsingin juutalainen seurakunta ) DKMS
BODSA Jewish Council of North Central Florida Euston Food Bank
British ORT Jewish Teen Initiative of Greater Boston FareShare
Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner Jüdische Liberale Gemiende Or Chadasch Feast!
Bury & Whitefield League of Jewish Women Kadikoy Synagogue Goods for Good Global
Cabinet Office Keren Or Synagogue Libérale de Lyon Haven House Children’s Hospice
Chai Cancer Care – Office Kuzguncuk Synagogue Heathlands Village
Claire Randall Consulting Ltd Lauder Morasha Jewish School Help & hope the homeless Herts & London
Council of Christians and Jews Lev Chadash Jami
CST Liga-Izmir Jewish Blind & Disabled
Cyber-Duck Lions Club of Sea Point Jewish Care
Department for Education Lubavitch Communidad Barcelona Jewish Women’s Aid
Department for Transport The Lubavitch-Chabad Jewish Student & Community Center (Florida) JLiving
Epsom Hospital Paediatric Office Magen David Adom  Jnetics
FMCB Chartered Accountants MAZSIHISZ Keats Community Library
Foreign and Commonwealth Office Mensch Mitzvah Day South Africa Leket – Table to Table
Friendship Circle Migwan, Liberal Community, Basel, Switzerland Linkey
Ham & High Minsk Daumana Street Synagogue Little Village
Hamilton Leigh Insurance Brokers Minsk Jewish Community LJS Drop-in for Asylum Seeker Families
HMRC Mitzvah Day Australia London Wildlife Trust (Walthamstow)
Holocaust Education Trust Mitzvah Day Deutschland Lord’s Taverners
Holocaust Memorial Day Trust MJLF (Mouvement Juif Liberal de France)  
Home Office Mogilev Jewish Community Marie Curie Hampstead
Ilford Recorder Neder Marys Meals
Investec Bank Neve Salom Synagogue Michael Sobell Jewish Community Center
Jewish Blind & Disabled Employees North Shore Teen Initiative MSpositive
Jewish Chronicle Or-Ahayim Jewish Hospital Noah’s Ark Hospice
Jewish Telegraph Ortakoy Synagogue North Enfield Food Bank
JHub Pecs Jewish Community North London Hospice
JNet (Jewish Network for Civil Servants) PJ Library North Central Florida Norwood
Kenkko Corporation Ltd Polotsk Jewish Community OR’s Refugee Aid Team
KPMG Resonate René Cassin
Liberal Judaism Slonim Jewish Community Royal Free Charity
Maccabi GB Slutsk Jewish Community Save a Child’s Heart
Norwood Employees Talmud Tora France School Aid
OGR Stock Denton Solicitors Talmud Tora Turkey Separated Child Foundation
PWC Talmud Torah Cheder (NY) Spitalfields City Farm
Reform Judaism Talmud Torah (NY) St. Mungo’s Westminster
Sideny Corob House Talmud Torah  (US) Sue Harris Trust
Sobell Rhodes Temple Israel Cape Town Sufra NW London
Strive Training Temple Shir Shalom (Florida) Tag Rugby Trust
Sussex Jewish Representative Council Ulus Jewish High School The Joely Bear Appeal
Telereal Trillium ULUS Jewish Middle School The Lighthouse London Church
The Jewish Leadership Council ULUS Jewish Primary School The Together Plan
The Jewish Museum ULUS Jewish School Kindergarten West London Mission
The Jewish News Union of Jewish Women, East London  
The Ministry of Housing, Communities and Local Government Union of Jewish Women, Johannesburg  
The Royal Free Hospital University of Florida Hillel  
The Study Prep School Office Zwi Perez Chajes Schule  
UJIA    
UJS    
United Synagogue Head Office    
WIZO Manchester    
Worcestershire Interfaith Forum    
World Jewish Relief